Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Takh Peshband

Map of Takh Peshband Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takh Pesband,Takh Peshband,Takh Pish Band,Takh Pēshband,Takh Pēs̄banḏ,Takh Pīsh Band,تخ پېشبند, Takh Pēshband

Takh Peshband

Welcome to the Takh Peshband google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takh Pēshband. See Takh Peshband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takh Pēshband area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Takh Peshband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Takh Peshband
Places near Takh Peshband

Online Dating

Takh Peshband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takh Peshband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takh Peshband, Afghanistan