Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Pirhakah

Map of Koh-e Pirhakah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pirhakah,Koh-i-Pirhakka,Koh-i-Pīṟhakka,Kuh-e Pirhakkeh,Kōh-e Pīrhakah,Kūh-e Pīrḩakkeh,کوه پیرهکه, Kōh-e Pīrhakah

Koh-e Pirhakah

Welcome to the Koh-e Pirhakah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīrhakah. See Koh-e Pirhakah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīrhakah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Pirhakah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2462 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:04
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pirhakah
Places near Koh-e Pirhakah

Online Dating

Koh-e Pirhakah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Pirhakah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pirhakah, Afghanistan