-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pir-e Surkh

Map of Pir-e Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pir Surkh,Pir-e Sorkh,Pir-e Surkh,Pir-i-Surkh,Piri-Surkh,Pīr Surkh,Pīr-e Sorkh,Pīr-e Surkh,Pīṟ-i-Suṟkh,Ziarat Pir Surkh,Ziarat-e Sorkh,Ziārat Pīr Surkh,Zīārat-e Sorkh,پير سرخ,پيرٔ سرخ,پیرسرخ, Pīr-e Surkh

Pir-e Surkh

Welcome to the Pir-e Surkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīr-e Surkh. See Pir-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīr-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pir-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07638/62.41619
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:13
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Pir-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Pir-e Surkh
Pīr-e Surkh (0 km) Gumbadī (1.8 km) Mullā ‘Aţā (5.3 km) Padah-ye Kaj (5.6 km) Bedam (9.5 km) Mīr Manah (10.9 km) Rabāţ-e Sapchah (11.2 km) Kārēz-e Sulţān (12 km) Gājah (15.2 km) Amrōdah (15.7 km) Barghanak (16.1 km) Tōdih (17 km) Nishīn (18 km) Baychāghī (18.1 km) Dādshān (18.5 km) Kōl (18.5 km) Sayyidābād (18.6 km) Deh Shādī (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Pir-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pir-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pir-e Surkh, Afghanistan