Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pirah Turk

Map of Pirah Turk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pirah Turk,Piratork,Pireh Tork,Pīrah Turk,Pīratork,Pīreh Tork,پیره ترک, Pīrah Turk

Pirah Turk

Welcome to the Pirah Turk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīrah Turk. See Pirah Turk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīrah Turk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pirah Turk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Pirah Turk
Places near Pirah Turk

Online Dating

Pirah Turk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pirah Turk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pirah Turk, Afghanistan