-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Pilawi

Map of Koh-e Pilawi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Pilawi,Kohe Pilawi,Kohe Pīlawi,Kuh-e Pilavi,Kuh-e Pilawi,Kōh-e Pīlawī,Kūh-e Pīlavī,Kūh-e Pīlawi,کوه پیلوی, Kōh-e Pīlawī

Koh-e Pilawi

Welcome to the Koh-e Pilawi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Pīlawī. See Koh-e Pilawi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Pīlawī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Pilawi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.21323/62.79071
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:19
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Pilawi
  •  
Places near Koh-e Pilawi
Darwayshah (5.9 km) Rabāţ (6.3 km) Bayshah (8.5 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩusaīn Abdāl (10.3 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbast (10.7 km) Ghūjagak (11.8 km) Kārēz Mīr (13.7 km) Tōdanak (13.9 km) Durushtak (14.1 km) Nay Biland (15.5 km) Kārēz-e Mu‘īn (16 km) Kārēzak (16.1 km) Dū Rōdī (16.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (16.2 km) Daram Bayd (16.9 km) Deh-e Gīm Raykhtah (18.3 km) Pashakhwān (18.5 km) Nājūhā (18.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Pilawi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Pilawi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Pilawi, Afghanistan