Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Piaz Darak

Map of Piaz Darak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Piaz Darak,Pyazdarak,Pyāzdārak,Pīāz Dārak,پیازدارک, Pīāz Dārak

Piaz Darak

Welcome to the Piaz Darak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīāz Dārak. See Piaz Darak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīāz Dārak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Piaz Darak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:00
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Piaz Darak
Places near Piaz Darak

Online Dating

Piaz Darak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Piaz Darak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Piaz Darak, Afghanistan