-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pirk

Map of Pirk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Perk,Peṟk,Pirak,Pirk,Pīrak,prk,پرك,پرک,پیرک, Pirk

Pirk

Welcome to the Pirk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pirk. See Pirk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pirk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pirk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.30148/62.29641
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:19
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Pirk
  •  
Places near Pirk

Online Dating

Pirk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pirk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pirk, Afghanistan