Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Payghol

Map of Payghol Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payghol,Payghōl,Peghol,Peghowl,Pegol',Pegol’,Pēghowl,Pēghōl,پیغول, Payghōl


Welcome to the Payghol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Payghōl. See Payghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Payghōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Payghol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:28
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Payghol
Places near Payghol
Payghōl (0 km) Shōr Āb (1.7 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (2.7 km) Tīk (2.8 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (3.7 km) Tik (3.9 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (4.1 km) Tīk (4.2 km) Rōbā Jālah (4.3 km) Mīr Shādī (4.4 km) Avmain (4.6 km) Shash Yār (5.6 km) Baghan-e Pā’īn (6.5 km) Sarāy-ye ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (6.9 km) Deh-e Khāk (8.1 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (8.3 km) Chad Rōd (8.4 km) Dahan Safēdān (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Payghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payghol, Afghanistan