Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pay Tangi

Map of Pay Tangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pay Tangi,Paytangi,Pāy Tangī,Pāytangi,پای تنگی, Pāy Tangī

Pay Tangi

Welcome to the Pay Tangi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Tangī. See Pay Tangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Tangī area. This placemark was added 2002-06-22.

Map of Pay Tangi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Pay Tangi
Places near Pay Tangi

Online Dating

Pay Tangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pay Tangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Tangi, Afghanistan