Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pay Hisar

Map of Pay Hisar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pay Hesar,Pay Hisar,Pāy Ḩeşār,Pāy Ḩişār,پای حصار, Pāy Ḩişār

Pay Hisar

Welcome to the Pay Hisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāy Ḩişār. See Pay Hisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāy Ḩişār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pay Hisar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:08
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Pay Hisar
Places near Pay Hisar

Online Dating

Pay Hisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pay Hisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pay Hisar, Afghanistan