Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Paykhasar

Map of Paykhasar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pay Hasar,Pay Hesar,Pay Hisar,Paykhasar,Pāy Ḩaşār,Pāy Ḩaşāṟ,Pāy Ḩeşār,Pāy Ḩişār,پای حصار, Paykhasar


Welcome to the Paykhasar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paykhasar. See Paykhasar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paykhasar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Paykhasar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:56
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Paykhasar
Places near Paykhasar

Online Dating

Paykhasar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paykhasar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paykhasar, Afghanistan