-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pustin

Map of Pustin Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pashtun Zarghun,Pashtūn Zarghūn,Pastun Zarghun,Pas̄tūn Zaṟghūn,Pustin,Pūstīn,پوستین, Pūstīn

Pustin

Welcome to the Pustin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pūstīn. See Pustin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pūstīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pustin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29892/62.63002
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:20
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Pustin
  •  
Places near Pustin

Online Dating

Pustin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pustin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pustin, Afghanistan