Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pashtan

Map of Pashtan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bastan,Bastān,Bustan,Bustān,Pashdan,Pashdān,Pashtan,Pastan,Pustin,Pāshtān,Pāštān,Pūstīn,پاشتان,پشدان, Pāshtān


Welcome to the Pashtan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāshtān. See Pashtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāshtān area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Pashtan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Pashtan
Places near Pashtan

Online Dating

Pashtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashtan, Afghanistan