Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pashah Khwan

Map of Pashah Khwan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pasakhwan,Pashah Khwan,Pashah Khwān,Pashakhvan,Pashakhvān,Pashakhwan,Pašakhwān,Pāshākhwān,پشه خوان, Pashah Khwān

Pashah Khwan

Welcome to the Pashah Khwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pashah Khwān. See Pashah Khwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pashah Khwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pashah Khwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:44
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Pashah Khwan
Places near Pashah Khwan
Pashah Khwān (0 km) Pashakhwān (2.3 km) Dū Rōdī (5.2 km) Durushtak (6.7 km) Qaryah-ye Sajāwast (7.7 km) Qaryah-ye Gulbast (9.5 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (13.3 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (14.9 km) Dahān-e Rūmah (15.2 km) Nājūhā (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Pashah Khwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashah Khwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashah Khwan, Afghanistan