Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pashakhwan

Map of Pashakhwan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pasakhwan,Pashakhvan,Pashakhwan,Pashakhwān,Pas̄akhwān,Pāshākhvān,Pāshākhwān,پشخوان, Pashakhwān


Welcome to the Pashakhwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pashakhwān. See Pashakhwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pashakhwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pashakhwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:27
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Pashakhwan
Places near Pashakhwan

Online Dating

Pashakhwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pashakhwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pashakhwan, Afghanistan