Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Parksur

Map of Parksur Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parksur,Pārksūr,Pāṟksūṟ,پارکسور, Pārksūr


Welcome to the Parksur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pārksūr. See Parksur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pārksūr area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Parksur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Parksur
Places near Parksur

Online Dating

Parksur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parksur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parksur, Afghanistan