Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pari

Map of Pari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pari,Parī,پری, Parī


Welcome to the Pari google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parī. See Pari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:30
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Pari
Places near Pari

Online Dating

Pari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pari, Afghanistan