-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Parishk

Map of Shaylah-ye Parishk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parishk,Sela-i-Paresk,Shaylah-ye Parishk,Shelah-e Pareshk,Shēlah-e Pareshk,Šēla-i-Parešk,شیلۀ پرشک, Shaylah-ye Parishk

Shaylah-ye Parishk

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Parishk google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Parishk. See Shaylah-ye Parishk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Parishk area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Shaylah-ye Parishk
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.69054/63.29691
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Parishk
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Parishk
Takht-e Shāh (6.9 km) Girgī (8.6 km) Balūchī (11.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (11.5 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (12.4 km) Kilkak (13.1 km) Maymand (13.4 km) Gazak (13.8 km) Kushkak (15.1 km) Kajnow (16.2 km) Shash Yār (16.3 km) Jowz (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Parishk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Parishk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Parishk, Afghanistan