Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Panam Qol

Map of Panam Qol Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Panam Qol,Panam Qowl,Panām Qowl,Panām Qōl,پنام قول, Panām Qōl

Panam Qol

Welcome to the Panam Qol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panām Qōl. See Panam Qol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panām Qōl area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Panam Qol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:52
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Panam Qol
Places near Panam Qol

Online Dating

Panam Qol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Panam Qol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panam Qol, Afghanistan