-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pal Piri

Map of Pal Piri Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pal Piri,Pal Pīrī,Pal'piri,Pal'vanpiri,Palwan Piri,Palwān Pīrī,Palwān Pīṟi,Pal’piri,Pal’vanpiri,پل پیری,پلوان پیری, Pal Pīrī

Pal Piri

Welcome to the Pal Piri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pal Pīrī. See Pal Piri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pal Pīrī area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Pal Piri
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.35486/62.40002
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Pal Piri
  •  
Places near Pal Piri

Online Dating

Pal Piri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pal Piri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pal Piri, Afghanistan