Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Palayzkar

Map of Palayzkar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palayzkar,Palezkar,Palezkār,Paliz Kar,Pālayzkār,Pālīz Kār,پالیزکار, Pālayzkār


Welcome to the Palayzkar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pālayzkār. See Palayzkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pālayzkār area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Palayzkar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:32
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Palayzkar
Places near Palayzkar

Online Dating

Palayzkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palayzkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palayzkar, Afghanistan