Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Palha-ye Shor Ab

Map of Palha-ye Shor Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Palayi-Shorab,Palha Shorab,Palha-i-Sorab,Palha-ye Shor Ab,Palha-ye Shurab,Palhā Shōrāb,Palhā-i-Šorāb,Palhā-ye Shōr Āb,Palhā-ye Shūrāb,پل های شور آب, Palhā-ye Shōr Āb

Palha-ye Shor Ab

Welcome to the Palha-ye Shor Ab google satellite map! This hills is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palhā-ye Shōr Āb. See Palha-ye Shor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palhā-ye Shōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Palha-ye Shor Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:47
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Palha-ye Shor Ab
Places near Palha-ye Shor Ab

Online Dating

Palha-ye Shor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palha-ye Shor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palha-ye Shor Ab, Afghanistan