-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Palangi

Map of Darah-ye Palangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Palangi,Darah-ye Palangī,Darrah Palangi,Darreh-ye Palangi,Darreh-ye Palangī,درۀ پلنگی, Darah-ye Palangī

Darah-ye Palangi

Welcome to the Darah-ye Palangi google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Palangī. See Darah-ye Palangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Palangī area. This placemark was added 2002-09-17.

Map of Darah-ye Palangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36309/62.95941
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:39
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Palangi
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Palangi
Nājūhā (4.2 km) Zīārat-e Sulţān Şāḩib (4.4 km) Dahān-e Rūmah (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Bīābānak (6.7 km) Ghow-e Siyāh (9.5 km) Ghōzah Zār (9.6 km) Rēg Yak (9.7 km) Bashrūn (9.8 km) Qaryah-ye Sajāwast (10 km) Khāk-e Safēd (10.5 km) Baghit (10.7 km) Bāghhā Jāh (10.9 km) Khūk Pāl (11 km) Sayr Zārak (11.8 km) Pusht-e Ālū (12.8 km) Deh Gahī (12.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Ḩusaīn Abdāl (13.1 km) Khanjak Mazār (13.6 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Palangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Palangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Palangi, Afghanistan