-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chashmah-ye Palangi

Map of Chashmah-ye Palangi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Casma-i-Palangi,Chashmah-ye Palangi,Chashmah-ye Palangī,Chashmeh-ye Palangi,Chashmeh-ye Palangī,Cheshmeh-ye Palangi,Cheshmeh-ye Palangī,Istochnik Chashmaiy-Palangi,Čašma-i-Palangi,چشمه پلنگی, Chashmah-ye Palangī

Chashmah-ye Palangi

Welcome to the Chashmah-ye Palangi google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chashmah-ye Palangī. See Chashmah-ye Palangi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chashmah-ye Palangī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chashmah-ye Palangi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67848/62.44487
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:30
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Chashmah-ye Palangi
  •  
Places near Chashmah-ye Palangi
Zūrak (5.3 km) Zōrak (6.5 km) Zuhrak (7 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (8.9 km) Wāshak (10.2 km) Kḩarchān (10.7 km) Zōrak (11.3 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (13.1 km) Shāh Ghulām (13.3 km) Jow Zār (13.4 km) Jarf (13.7 km) Sinjīd (13.8 km) Sabzpōsh (14.3 km) Chinār (15 km) Adrskan (15.1 km) Rabāţ (15.2 km) Rukhah (16.1 km) Shāh Ghulām (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Chashmah-ye Palangi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chashmah-ye Palangi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chashmah-ye Palangi, Afghanistan