-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gardanah-ye Paj

Map of Gardanah-ye Paj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gardana-i-Paj,Gardanah-ye Paj,Gardaneh-ye Paj,Gaṟḏana-i-Paj,Gornyy Prokhod Padzh,گردنۀ پج, Gardanah-ye Paj

Gardanah-ye Paj

Welcome to the Gardanah-ye Paj google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gardanah-ye Paj. See Gardanah-ye Paj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gardanah-ye Paj area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Gardanah-ye Paj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.36412/62.09675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:23
Wiki articles near Gardanah-ye Paj
  •  
Places near Gardanah-ye Paj
Mollā Esfanj (2.3 km) Mullā Isfanj (2.9 km) Qaryah-ye Rabāţ (3.7 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (4.3 km) Paj (4.4 km) Rabāţ-e Sar Kōftah (4.6 km) Jōy-e Ghāzī (4.8 km) Chahār Gōsh (4.8 km) Bāgh-e Rabāţ (5.6 km) Shōrāb (6.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Omar (6.2 km) Maḩalah-ye Qunduz (6.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Raḩmdil (7.1 km) Rabāţ-e Shīnḏanḏ (7.2 km) Chashmah-ye Shērābād (7.7 km) Maḩallah-ye Bāzār (7.8 km) Eslāmī (7.8 km) Pāh Imām (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Gardanah-ye Paj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gardanah-ye Paj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gardanah-ye Paj, Afghanistan