Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Paj

Map of Paj Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Padzh,Paj,پج, Paj


Welcome to the Paj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paj. See Paj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paj area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Paj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Paj
Places near Paj

Online Dating

Paj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paj, Afghanistan