Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ozhdak

Map of Ozhdak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ozdak,Ozhdak,Oždak,Ōzhdak,اوژدک, Ōzhdak


Welcome to the Ozhdak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōzhdak. See Ozhdak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōzhdak area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Ozhdak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:50
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Ozhdak
Places near Ozhdak

Online Dating

Ozhdak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ozhdak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ozhdak, Afghanistan