-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Awmish-e Pa'in

Map of Awmish-e Pa'in Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Awmese Pa`in,Awmesh-e Pa'in,Awmish-e Pa'in,Awmishi Pa'in,Awmēsh-e Pā’īn,Awmēs̄e Pa‘īn,Awmīsh-e Pā’īn,Awmīshī Pā’īn,Owmish-e Pa'in,Owmīsh-e Pā’īn,اومیش پائین,اومیشی پائین, Awmīsh-e Pā’īn

Awmish-e Pa'in

Welcome to the Awmish-e Pa'in google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Awmīsh-e Pā’īn. See Awmish-e Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Awmīsh-e Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Awmish-e Pa'in
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49383/62.70181
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:56
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Awmish-e Pa'in
  •  
Places near Awmish-e Pa'in
Awmīsh-e Pā’īn (0 km) Hūmays-e Bālā (2.6 km) Hūmēse Bālā (3.1 km) Parī (3.3 km) Sang Kar (3.6 km) Darreh Pūt (6.9 km) Deh-e Khār (7 km) Bar Pāyah (7.2 km) Kal Kījah (7.3 km) Murgh-e Zard-e Pā’īn (7.4 km) Band-e Lakah (7.6 km) Ghōrah Kah (8 km) Khāgish (8.3 km) Darah Put (8.6 km) Kahak (8.8 km) Wākhal Sahīd (9 km) Kōl Āb (9 km) Gul Banah (9.6 km)

Online Dating

Awmish-e Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awmish-e Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awmish-e Pa'in, Afghanistan