-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Owbi

Map of Owbi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Caharmahale Obe,Cahāṟmahale Ōbē,Chahar Mahall-e Obeh,Chahār Maḩall-e Obeh,Obe,Obeh,Owbey,Owbi,Owbī,Qaryeh-ye Owbeh,Ōbē, Owbī

Owbi

Welcome to the Owbi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Owbī. See Owbi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Owbī area. This placemark was added 2005-08-31.

Map of Owbi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.36972/63.17639
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Owbi
  •  
Places near Owbi

Online Dating

Owbi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Owbi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Owbi, Afghanistan