-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah

Map of Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah,Kotal-i-Ustur `Murda,Kotal-i-Us̄tuṟ ‘Muṟḏa,Kowtal-e Oshtor Mordeh,Kōtal-e Oshtur Murdah,کوتل اشتر مرده, Kōtal-e Oshtur Murdah

Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah

Welcome to the Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Oshtur Murdah. See Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Oshtur Murdah area. This placemark was added 2003-10-02.

Map of Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.61077/62.74924
  • Altitude: 2420 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:56
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah
Dālāntū (7.6 km) Binōsh Darah (7.9 km) Armālik (9.6 km) Araq-Ţowaylah (10.8 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (11.5 km) Jōy-e Now (11.6 km) Sīnah (12.2 km) Sākhirī-ye ‘Ulyā (12.8 km) Gajah (12.9 km) Mīrzā Bahār (13.2 km) Nowrūzābād (13.7 km) Darah-ye Jowāl (13.8 km) Sākhirī-ye Suflá (14.2 km) Khwājah (14.2 km) Ma‘lūmah (14.4 km) Galah Chaghar (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Oshtur Murdah, Afghanistan