-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Umayd

Map of Darah-ye Umayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Barpal',Barpal’,Darah-ye Umayd,Darrahe Omed,Umel,Ḏaṟṟahe Omēḏ, Darah-ye Umayd

Darah-ye Umayd

Welcome to the Darah-ye Umayd google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Umayd. See Darah-ye Umayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Umayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Darah-ye Umayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93834/63.43903
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:39
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Umayd
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Umayd

Online Dating

Darah-ye Umayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Umayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Umayd, Afghanistan