Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nur Zai

Map of Nur Zai Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nur Zai,Nurza'i,Nurzai,Nūr Zaī,Nūrzā’i,نور زی, Nūr Zaī

Nur Zai

Welcome to the Nur Zai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nūr Zaī. See Nur Zai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nūr Zaī area. This placemark was added 2005-07-19.

Map of Nur Zai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:57
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Nur Zai
Places near Nur Zai

Online Dating

Nur Zai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nur Zai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nur Zai, Afghanistan