-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nowruzabad

Map of Nowruzabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naorozabad,Naurozabad,Naurozābād,Nowroz-Abad,Nowruzabad,Nowrūzābād,Nowṟoz-Ābād, Nowrūzābād

Nowruzabad

Welcome to the Nowruzabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowrūzābād. See Nowruzabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowrūzābād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nowruzabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52194/62.8525
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Nowruzabad
  •  
Places near Nowruzabad

Online Dating

Nowruzabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowruzabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowruzabad, Afghanistan