-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Now Badam

Map of Now Badam Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naubadam,Naw Badam,Naw Bāḏām,Now Badam,Now Bādām,نو بادام, Now Bādām

Now Badam

Welcome to the Now Badam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Now Bādām. See Now Badam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Now Bādām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Now Badam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.29352/62.31431
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:41
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:45
Wiki articles near Now Badam
  •  
Places near Now Badam
Now Bādām (0 km) Pirk (1.9 km) Nīsān (2 km) Rabāţ-e Darwaysh Mīr Ḩaīdar (2.1 km) Khisht Pāshān (2.5 km) Katānī (2.5 km) Shash Mardah (2.7 km) Safēd-e Rawān (2.7 km) Shādī Jām (2.8 km) Kushkak (3 km) Naqāsh (3.1 km) Salekhabad (3.1 km) Tāw Biryān (3.6 km) Chūngar (3.7 km) Urdū Khān (3.9 km) Chahār Burj (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mukhtār (4.1 km) Kushk-e Sāq (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Now Badam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Now Badam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Now Badam, Afghanistan