Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nowin-e Sufla

Map of Nowin-e Sufla Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navini-Sufla,Nawin-i-Sufla,Nawīn-i-Suflā,Novin-e Sofla,Novīn-e Soflá,Nowin-e Sufla,Nowīn-e Suflá,نوین سفلى, Nowīn-e Suflá

Nowin-e Sufla

Welcome to the Nowin-e Sufla google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowīn-e Suflá. See Nowin-e Sufla photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowīn-e Suflá area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Nowin-e Sufla
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Nowin-e Sufla
Places near Nowin-e Sufla

Online Dating

Nowin-e Sufla Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowin-e Sufla, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowin-e Sufla, Afghanistan