-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Nil

Map of Chah-e Nil Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Nil,Chah-e Nil,Chāh-e Nīl,Čāhe Nīl,چاه نیل, Chāh-e Nīl

Chah-e Nil

Welcome to the Chah-e Nil google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Nīl. See Chah-e Nil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Nīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Chah-e Nil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54608/61.6292
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Chah-e Nil
  •  
Places near Chah-e Nil

Online Dating

Chah-e Nil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Nil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Nil, Afghanistan