-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kawir-e Naizar

Map of Kawir-e Naizar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kavir-e Neyzar,Kavīr-e Neyzār,Kawir-e Naizar,Kawir-i-Naizar,Kawiṟ-i-Naizāṟ,Kawīr-e Naīzār,Naisar,Naizar,Neyzar,Neyzār, Kawīr-e Naīzār

Kawir-e Naizar

Welcome to the Kawir-e Naizar google satellite map! This marsh(es) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kawīr-e Naīzār. See Kawir-e Naizar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kawīr-e Naīzār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kawir-e Naizar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: marsh(es)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.75111/60.85917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:25
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Kawir-e Naizar
  •  
Places near Kawir-e Naizar

Online Dating

Kawir-e Naizar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kawir-e Naizar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kawir-e Naizar, Afghanistan