Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nishin

Map of Nishin Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Neshin,Neshīn,Nesin,Nešīn,Nishin,Nishīn,nshyn,نشين,نشین, Nishīn


Welcome to the Nishin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nishīn. See Nishin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nishīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nishin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:22
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Nishin
Places near Nishin
Nishīn (0 km) Kōl (2.5 km) Aḩmadābād (4.3 km) Sar-e Āsyā (4.3 km) Nangābād (4.4 km) Baychāghī (4.4 km) Lakanī (4.6 km) Gulō-ye Shotur (4.8 km) Qashah (4.9 km) Deh Shādī (5 km) Kōrt (5.1 km) Sar-e Ḩasan Khwājah (5.2 km) Qay Mast (5.7 km) Shādī Jām (5.9 km) Dādshān (5.9 km) Katānī (5.9 km) Khunani (6 km) Amrah-ye Gird (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Nishin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nishin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nishin, Afghanistan