Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Nayk

Map of Shaylah-ye Nayk Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shaylah-ye Nayk,Sheylah-ye-Nayak,شیلۀ نیک, Shaylah-ye Nayk

Shaylah-ye Nayk

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Nayk google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Nayk. See Shaylah-ye Nayk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Nayk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Shaylah-ye Nayk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:02
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Nayk
Places near Shaylah-ye Nayk
Dasht-e Kar (2.5 km) Kārēz-e Maḩmūd (2.7 km) Sarāpardah (3.8 km) Shīngah (4 km) Binowshak (5 km) Jangalak (5.1 km) ‘Alī Qarchah (5.1 km) Chakāw (5.2 km) Sar Deh (5.6 km) Now (5.7 km) Band-e Binowsh (6 km) Dōghābād (6.2 km) Jangal-e Bāz (7.2 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (7.3 km) Kushk-e Gharbī (7.6 km) Khwājah Muḩammad Kāmil (7.9 km) Sar-e Pul (8.3 km) Sarkōchah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Nayk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Nayk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Nayk, Afghanistan