-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Nayak

Map of Koh-e Nayak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nayak,Koh-e Nayak,Kohe Nayak,Kuh-e Nayak,Kōh-e Nayak,Kūh-e Nayak,کوه نیک, Kōh-e Nayak

Koh-e Nayak

Welcome to the Koh-e Nayak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nayak. See Koh-e Nayak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nayak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Nayak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51236/62.36334
  • Altitude: 1625 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nayak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Nayak
Nagal (3.4 km) Chāhak (4.1 km) Binōshak (8.2 km) Sarāy Khwājah Rīā (9.2 km) Sinjīd (9.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nūrullāh Khān (10.6 km) Chashmah-ye Khwājah Murād (11.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Amīn (12.2 km) Shāh Ghulām (13 km) Zanbaran (13 km) Jambarān (13.1 km) Kārēz-e Maydānak (14.2 km) Kushkak (14.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrzā Aslam (14.8 km) Adrskan (15.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Karam (15.3 km) Jow Zār (15.5 km) Kḩarchān (16 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Nayak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Nayak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nayak, Afghanistan