Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Nawah

Map of Koh-e Nawah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kokhi-Nava,Koh-e Nawah,Kohe Nawa,Kohe Nāwa,Kuh-e Naveh,Kuh-e Nawa,Kuh-e Nawah,Kōh-e Nāwah,Kūh-e Nāveh,Kūh-e Nāwa,Kūh-e Nāwah,کوه ناوه, Kōh-e Nāwah

Koh-e Nawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Nawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāwah. See Koh-e Nawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāwah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Nawah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1688 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:21
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nawah
Places near Koh-e Nawah

Online Dating

Koh-e Nawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nawah, Afghanistan