-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Now

Map of Joy-e Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhuyi-Nau,Joy-e Now,Joy-i-Naw,Juy-e Nav,Juy-e Naw,Juy-e Now,Jōy-e Now,Jōy-i-Naw,Jūy-e Naw,Jūy-e Now,Jūy-e Nāv,Kanal Dzhuyi-Nau,jwy nw,جوئ نو,جوی نو, Jōy-e Now

Joy-e Now

Welcome to the Joy-e Now google satellite map! This canal is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Now. See Joy-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Joy-e Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: canal
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.3854/62.14438
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Joy-e Now
  •  
Places near Joy-e Now
Jibra’īl (2 km) Māhī Furōsh (2.2 km) Sāq Salmān (2.3 km) Saynān (3.3 km) Sarā Now (3.8 km) Shālī Patrah (4.1 km) Khōsh Rōd (4.5 km) Hawā Deh (4.7 km) Kayenikha (5 km) Biland Shāhī (5.3 km) Hawā Deh (5.3 km) Kābulī Hā (5.4 km) Pūrān-e Khaşah (6.3 km) Herat (6.6 km) Dast Gird (6.6 km) Jilālābād (6.6 km) Kalātah (6.9 km) Rawā Shān (7 km)

Online Dating

Joy-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joy-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Now, Afghanistan