-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nasband

Map of Nasband Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nasband,Nāsband,ناسبند, Nāsband

Nasband

Welcome to the Nasband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāsband. See Nasband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāsband area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Nasband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.72128/63.11755
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:47
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:32
Wiki articles near Nasband
  •  
Places near Nasband
Nāsband (0 km) Kajnow (0.8 km) Kuyi-Galya (1.5 km) Kushkak (2.4 km) Jōy-e Khūkāb (2.9 km) Dīnak (3.9 km) Maymand (5.2 km) Qaryah-ye Shēlah-ye Masjid (5.3 km) Jowz (5.5 km) Hānūt (6.7 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (7.1 km) Kalah Kūhak (7.6 km) Gazak (8.3 km) Jōy-e Qal‘ah (9 km) Chashmah-ye Gāzowrak (10.7 km) Sang Zard (10.7 km) Dahān-e Ghulghulah (10.8 km) Khwājah Āwshān (10.9 km)

Online Dating

Nasband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nasband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasband, Afghanistan