Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Nar Koh

Map of Band-e Nar Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Nar Koh,Band-e Nar Kuh,Band-e Nar Kōh,Band-e Nar Kūh,Bande Nar Koh,Banḏe Naṟ Koh,Gory Narkokh,بند نر کوه, Band-e Nar Kōh

Band-e Nar Koh

Welcome to the Band-e Nar Koh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Nar Kōh. See Band-e Nar Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Nar Kōh area. This placemark was added 2006-01-16.

Map of Band-e Nar Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3285 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Band-e Nar Koh
Places near Band-e Nar Koh

Online Dating

Band-e Nar Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Nar Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Nar Koh, Afghanistan