-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Narkhar

Map of Koh-e Narkhar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Narkhar,Koh-e Narkhar,Kohe Narkhar,Kohe Naṟkhaṟ,Kuh-e Narkhar,Kōh-e Narkhar,Kūh-e Narkhar,kwh nrkhr,كوهٔ نرخر,کوه نرخر, Kōh-e Narkhar

Koh-e Narkhar

Welcome to the Koh-e Narkhar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Narkhar. See Koh-e Narkhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Narkhar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Narkhar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03055/62.33629
  • Altitude: 2072 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:29
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Narkhar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Narkhar

Online Dating

Koh-e Narkhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Narkhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Narkhar, Afghanistan