Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Namaksari

Map of Chah-e Namaksari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Namaksari,Chah-e Namaksari,Chāh-e Namaksārī,Cāh-i-Namaksāri,چاه نمکساری, Chāh-e Namaksārī

Chah-e Namaksari

Welcome to the Chah-e Namaksari google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Namaksārī. See Chah-e Namaksari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Namaksārī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chah-e Namaksari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:18
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Chah-e Namaksari
Places near Chah-e Namaksari

Online Dating

Chah-e Namaksari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Namaksari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Namaksari, Afghanistan