-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Nakhchir

Map of Chah-e Nakhchir Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Nakhcir,Chah Nakhehir,Chah-e Nakhchir,Chāh Nakhehīr,Chāh-e Nakhchīr,Cāh-i-Nakhcīṟ,چاه نخچیر, Chāh-e Nakhchīr

Chah-e Nakhchir

Welcome to the Chah-e Nakhchir google satellite map! This spring(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Nakhchīr. See Chah-e Nakhchir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Nakhchīr area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chah-e Nakhchir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: spring(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.34792/61.04196
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 18:45
Wiki articles near Chah-e Nakhchir
  •  
Places near Chah-e Nakhchir
Rabāţurk (8.4 km) Fārūq Āghā (9.2 km) Chāh Gaz (9.3 km) Walīābād (20.9 km) Ma‘lūmah (21.4 km) Gorgābād (27.5 km) Pīr-e Naytāz (32.7 km) Khaīrābād (33.5 km) Tīr Pul (34.4 km) Qudusābād (35 km) Aḩmadābād (35.1 km) Kafir Qala (35.4 km) Shahbash (35.7 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Nakhchir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Nakhchir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Nakhchir, Afghanistan