-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi Najo

Map of Tangi Najo Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Najo,Tangi Naju,Tangi Nājō,Tangī Nājō,Tangī Nājū,تنگی ناجو, Tangī Nājō

Tangi Najo

Welcome to the Tangi Najo google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Nājō. See Tangi Najo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Nājō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tangi Najo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.8364/61.94896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Tangi Najo
  •  
Places near Tangi Najo
Khālō (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Shīrīn (1.6 km) Nājō (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Hazārī (2 km) Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah (2.2 km) Jījah (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Khar Gāwah (3.8 km) Kārēz-e Tangī (4.7 km) Dū Khūl (6.7 km) Kārēz-e Khalīfah (9 km) Kārēz-e Shōrah (9.5 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (10.3 km) Kārēz-e Ghow (10.7 km) Kārēzak (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Tangi Najo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi Najo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Najo, Afghanistan