-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Najo

Map of Najo Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Najo,Naju,Nājō,Nājū,ناجو, Nājō

Najo

Welcome to the Najo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nājō. See Najo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nājō area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Najo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.84998/61.95664
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:31
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 18:19
Wiki articles near Najo
  •  
Places near Najo
Nājō (0 km) Khālō (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mowlawī Şāḩib (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Shīrīn (2.3 km) Jījah (2.9 km) Kārēz-e Tangī (3.4 km) Qaryah-ye Gar Gāwah (3.6 km) Qaryah-ye Mīr Hazārī (3.7 km) Qaryah-ye Khar Gāwah (5.3 km) Dū Khūl (5.7 km) Kārēz-e Khalīfah (8.1 km) Kārēz-e Shōrah (8.5 km) Kārēz-e Tapah (9.7 km) Kārēz-e Ghow (10 km) Kārēzak (12.3 km)

Online Dating

Najo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Najo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Najo, Afghanistan