Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nahru

Map of Nahru Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nahru,Nahrū,نهرو, Nahrū


Welcome to the Nahru google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nahrū. See Nahru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nahrū area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Nahru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:18
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Nahru
Places near Nahru

Online Dating

Nahru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nahru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nahru, Afghanistan